Constituency Name
Sitting MLA
Party
Abul Kalam Azad
AIUDF
Maneswar Brahma
BPF
Thaneswar Basumatary
BPF
Emmanuel Mosahary
BPF
Sherman Ali Ahmed
INC
Gunindra Nath Das
AGP
Sukur Ali Ahmed
INC
Abdul Khaleque
INC
Jakir Hussain Sikdar
INC
Ranjeet Kumar Dass
BJP
Kamalshing Narzary
BPF
Ashok Kumar Singhi
BJP
Hafiz Bashir Ahmed
AIUDF
Ranjit Dutta
BJP
Promod Borthakur
BJP
Numal Momin
BJP
Atul Bora
AGP
Phani Bhusan Choudhury
AGP
Kishor Nath
BJP
Sri Parimal Suklabadya
BJP
Shri Amar Chand Jain
BJP
Sri Dilip Kumar Paul
BJP
Aminul Haque Laskar
BJP
Sri Mihir Kanti Shome
BJP
Sri Jogen Mohan
BJP
Sri Topon Kumar Gogoi
BJP
Nabanita Handique
BJP
Chandan Brahma
BPF
Naba Kumar Doley
BJP
Roselina Tirkey
INC
Pradan Baruah
BJP
Najrul Hoque
AIUDF
Nijanur Rahman
AIUDF
Ashwini Ray Sarkar
BJP
Binod Hazarika
BJP
Prasanta Phukan
BJP
Terash Gowalla
BJP
Rituparna Baruah
BJP
Chakradhar Gogoi
BJP
Naren Sonowal
AGP
Bimal Borah
BJP
Bir Bhadra Hagjer
BJP
Sum Ronghang
BJP
Joy Ram Engleng
BJP
Dipak Kumar Rabha
BJP
Abul Kalam Rasheed Alam
INC
Abdur Rashid Mandal
INC
Sahab Uddin Ahmed
AIUDF
Utpal Borah
BJP
Mrinal Saikia
BJP
Majendra Narzary
BPF
Rabiram Narzary
BPF
Nizam Uddin Choudhury
AIUDF
Anwar Hussain Laskar
AIUDF
Suzam Uddin Laskar
AIUDF
Mansing Rongpi
INC
Shiladitya Dev
BJP
Abdur Rahim Ajmal
AIUDF
Sibu Misra
BJP
Bhubon Pegu
IND
Bhabendra Nath Bharali
AGP
Hitendra Nath Goswami
BJP
Renupoma Rajkhowa
AGP
Keshab Mahanta
AGP
Nandita Das
INC
Rekibuddin Ahmed
INC
Suman Haripriya
BJP
Sri Pranab Kalita
BJP
Atul Bora
BJP
Siddhartha Bhattacharya
BJP
Ramendra Narayan Kalita
AGP
Himanta Biswa Sarma
BJP
Kamalakhya Dey Purkayastha
INC
Aziz Ahmed Khan
AIUDF
Krishnendu Paul
BJP
Kripanath Mallah
BJP
Pramila Rani Brahma
BPF
Debananda Hazarika
BJP
Utpal Dutta
AGP
Mamun Imdadul Haque Chawdhury
AIUDF
Sarbananda Sonowal
BJP
Md. Ilias Ali
INC
Sri Maheswar Baro
BPF
Gurujyoti Das
BJP
Binanda Kumar Saikia
BJP
Bhaskar Sharma
BJP
Pijush Hazarika
BJP
Dr. Nazrul Islam
INC
Rama Kanta Dewri
BJP
Prafulla Kumar Mahanta
AGP
Angoorlata Deka
BJP
Aminul Islam
AIUDF
Rupak Sarmah
BJP
Dimbeswar Das
BJP
Nurul Huda
INC
Rakibul Hussain
INC
Narayan Deka
BJP
Chandra Mohan Patowary
BJP
Ashok Sarma
BJP
Debabrata Saikia
INC
Abdul Hai Nagori
INC
Ananta Kumar Malo
AIUDF
Satyabrat Kalita
AGP
Bhabesh Kalita
BJP
Bolin Chetia
BJP
Prodip Hazarika
AGP
Kushal Dowari
BJP
Dr. Motiur Rohman Mondal
INC
Wazed Ali Choudhury
INC
Ganesh Kumar Limbu
BJP
Ashok Anand Singhal
BJP
Pallab Lochan Das
BJP
Padma Hazarika
BJP
Brindaban Goswami
AGP
Suren Phukan
BJP
Durga Bhumij
INC
Sanjoy Kishan
BJP
Rupjyoti Kurmi
INC
Charan Boro
BPF
Kamali Basumatari
BPF
Rihon Daimari
BPF

Election News